Back to all tenders
WorksLive1314874

Widening & Strengthening of Torabganj GC Shantirhat -Hajiganj Bazar - Banderhat - Chowdhuryhat - Ramgati Bazar Road Ch. 0-3900m by BC, With RCC Ch. 0-200m, 2030-2410m & 3295-3365m. under Komolnagar Upazila Laxmipur District. Road ID No. 451742006. Value of Recovered Material Tk. 12,12,923.00 [Komolnagar]

Submission deadline

Closes in 24 days

24 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:01

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 11:00

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    24 September 2026 at 12:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    24 September 2026 at 13:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1314874
Reference number
APP ID : 227855
Package
CDWSP/LAX/KOM/W-09
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Laksmipur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,680,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per ITT and TDS.