Increase of 03 nos. tower height of 132kV Sreemangal- Shahjibazar double circuit transmission line under GMD, Sreemangal, Power Grid Bangladesh for the construction works of flyover at Shayestaganj circle by "SASEC Dhaka-Sylhet Corridor Road Development Project" of RHD.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
11 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
11 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
11 August 2026 at 15:01
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:31
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:39
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:28
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314786
- Reference number
- 27.21.0000.698.07.001.26.434 ; 03/08/2026
- Package
- e-tender/2026-27/01
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Moulvibazar
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,300,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS.