Back to all tenders
WorksLive1314777

Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) for Widening of the Existing Pavement, Including Partial Base Strengthening and DBS Wearing Course Works from Ch. 46+400 (Kharera) to Ch. 50+300 (Saiyadabad) of the Cumilla (Mainamati)-Brahmanbaria (Sarail) Road (N-102) under Road Division, Brahmanbaria during FY 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

11 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    11 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    11 August 2026 at 15:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:33

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:28

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:27

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    1 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1314777
Reference number
03/e-GP/PMP-Roads/OTM/EE/RHD/B.Baria/2026-2027
Package
03/e-GP/PMP-Roads/OTM/EE/RHD/B.Baria/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Brahmanbaria
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 6,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any/ All Tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in tender Document. N.B:

  2. Tenderers are requested to fill in the different Tender Forms ( Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) Properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will considered for tender evaluation.

  3. Tenderer are requested not to upload/attach any unnecessary documents.

  4. If any submitted documents are proved false at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers shall be considered as non- responsive.

  5. The Tenders will be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, conditions of STD as per PPR-2025, Rules 118 & others up to date relevant rules of PPR-2025

  6. If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer then measure shall be taken following Rules 149 of PPR-2025 & relevant clause of STD.

  7. Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organizations that affect the tender evaluation process will be considered as non- eligibility of the tenderer.