Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1314706

Supply of Fortified Biscuits for Govt. Primary Schools of Barishal Division under Government Primary School Feeding Programme

Submission deadline

Closes in 23 days

23 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

12 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Primary and Mass Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    12 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    12 August 2026 at 12:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:32

  4. Completed

    Deadline changed

    27 August 2026 at 18:18

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 22:26

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:31

Procurement information
Tender ID
1314706
Reference number
38.01.0000.012.07.081.26-962
Package
DPE/GPSFP/2026-27/Barishal/GD-1-2.05
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 6,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS