"Procurement of Rental Coaster Services (04 Coasters) for 2 Years for BSEC"
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:30
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 21:45
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314614
- Reference number
- BSEC/Admin/13:68/2026/rental_coaster_service
- Package
- BSEC/2026-2027/PS1/Coaster
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS