Lot-2 (Installation of street light and ancillary works on Agrabad Commerce College Road)
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:23
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:38
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:28
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314597
- Reference number
- CD2/Cluster P-1/E-6
- Package
- CD-2/Cluster Project-1/E-6
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 80,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(1) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 10 (Ten) years
(2) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 01 (one) contract of Installation of street light and ancillary works successfully completed within the last 05 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 25 (Twenty-five) Lacs
(3) The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 32 (Thirty Two) Lacs over the last 03 financial years.
(4) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 16 (Sixteen) Lacs
(5) The minimum Tender capacity shall be 19 (Nineteen) lacs.
(6) Tenderers Must have up-to-date valid Trade Licenses; ABC License and
(7) Other required eligibility and conditions of the tenderer are given in Tender Documents.