Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) for Construction of Rigid Pavement work at Ch. 09+360m (Hospital More) to Ch. 10+200m (Technical More) of Feni (Mohhamad Ali Bazar)-Chagalnaiya-Karerhat Road (Dhaka-Chittagong Old Highway) (Z-1031) under Feni Road Division, During the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 12:10
Published
10 August 2026 at 19:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
10 August 2026 at 19:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
10 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
1 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314431
- Reference number
- eGP/Rev/OTM/PMPRoad/FRD-03/2026-2027
- Package
- eGP/Rev/OTM/PMPRoad/FRD-03/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Feni
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any/all Bangladeshi tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfil the criteria as stated in the tender document. N.B.:
Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which shall be considered for tender evaluation.
Tenderers are requested not to upload any unclear & unnecessary documents.
If any submitted documents are proved false at any stage of the evaluation process, the tenderers shall be considered as non-responsive.
The tenders shall be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, the conditions of STD as per PPR-2025, Rule 118, and other up-to-date relevant rules of PPR-2025.
If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive, or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, then measures shall be taken following Rule 149 of PPR-2025 & the relevant clause of STD.
Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organisations that affect the tender evaluation process shall be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.
If the total quoted price is more than 5% (five percent) less or above the APP estimate cost, the tenderer shall submit an item-wise analysis of rates in support of his quoted rate.
All non-life insurance for any public property, or risks or liabilities pertaining to public property, shall be taken through Sadiron Bima Corporation in accordance with the Insurance Corporation Act, 2019.
The tenderer shall submit a turnover calculation sheet, a capacity calculation sheet & an ongoing works value calculation (both a hard copy and an Excel sheet soft copy as per the attached format in section 8, Particular Specifications).