Construction of 10 (Ten) Storied B-Type Building No. 05 consisting of 72 units for accommodation of CPA staff at North Residential Area (Remaining Works).
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 11:30
Published
30 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Shipping
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 17:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 11:59
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314402
- Reference number
- 18.13.0000.000.327.07.0002.26
- Package
- 18.13.0000.000.327.07.0002.26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 8,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All contractors registered in the e-GP portal who have:
a. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 5 (Five) years.
b. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least 1(One) contract of similar nature, successfully completed in Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least Tk.15.00 (Fifteen) Crore. Last 5 (Five) years will be counted backward from the date of publication of Tender Notice.
c. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk.13.00 (Thirteen) Crore in the last 5 (Five) years. Last 5 (Five) years will be counted backward from the date of publication of Tender Notice.
d. The minimum amount of liquid assets i,e working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderers shall be Tk.3.00 (Three) Crore.
e. The minimum Tender capacity shall be Tk.19.0 (Nineteen point zero) crore.
f. In addition to these the contractor has to comply by the required experience/documents stated in TDS, PCC, and Tender Forms.