Back to all tenders
WorksLive1314354

Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) for Construction of Rigid Pavement and Uni-Block Pavement works at Ch. 1+500m (Maijdee Court) to Ch. 8+200m (Kalamiar Bazar) of Maijdee-Noruttampur-Otarhat-Kabirhat Road (Z-1459) Under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2026-2027

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 12:15

Published

10 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    10 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    11 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:27

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 13:22

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:22

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    1 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1314354
Reference number
NRD/e-GP/03/OTM/PMP Major Road/2026-2027
Package
NRD/e-GP/03/OTM/PMP Major Road/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Noakhali
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The tenderers of Bangladeshi National regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.

  2. In case of JVCA Experience Certificates (Similar work experience, Turnover etc) submission, the tenderer must submit the documents (Joint Venture Agreement etc) in favour of percent share among the all Joint Venture partners

  3. In case of JV, Lead partner as well as other partner/s shall have the experience separately of similar nature of works as stated in TDS.

  4. Tenderer must submit the ownership/Lease/Hire documents of their plants & equipments.

  5. For submission of any false information and documents shall consider the Tenderer Non-Responsive and be De-barred.

  6. Tenderer must submit On-going Works and Current Commitment(s) details under all PE's Organization. Hiding On-going Works and Current Commitment(s) will be considered as fraudulent practice and actions will be taken against the associated tenderer according to PPR-2025.

  7. During tender evaluation, if it is found that, any false information or certificate has been submitted by a tenderer, legal action will be taken by the Procuring Entity against the said tenderer in accordance with Public Procurement Act 2006 and Rule 149 of Public Procurement Rules 2025. The tender participant must be very cautious regarding uploading the certificates and filling up related information (i.e. work name, work value, date of actual work completion etc.) in e-GP system. Any mismatch in uploaded certificates and related information provided will be considered as fraudulent practice and actions will be taken against the associated tenderer according to PPR-2025. 7.The tenderer are requested to fulfil correctly 1 to 17 form of section 5 from document tab