CONSTRUCTION OF 05-STORIED FEMALE HOSTEL BUILDING WITH 05 STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY,WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT MAGURA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE,MAGURA.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
12 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:26
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:22
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 07:21
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314218
- Reference number
- CE:37.07.0000.017.19.062.25.26/58 DT:07.06.2026
- Package
- W.D-30
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Magura
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be (05) Five years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT.
b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor the bidder must submit a certificate of experience in Building Construction Work worth at least 950 lakh taka from Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh successfully completed within the last (05) Five years (years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT).
c) The required average annual construction turnover must be Tk. 1200.00 Lakh or more during the last (05) Five years.
d) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk.200.00 Lakh (In the Form e-PW3-8) of any scheduled bank within the period of invitation of tender.
e) According to Letter No-03.074.039.16.00.004.2018-377 dt: 30/08/2018 from Office of The Prime Minister; The contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not to be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice.
f) Other criterion of TDS, GCC, PCC, ITT & conditions mentioned in this tender.