Supply & installation of Equipment for IT & IOT Lab For 11 TSC
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:23
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 12:38
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
17 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1313987
- Reference number
- 57.03.0000.070.007.203.26-205 Date: 30.07.2026
- Package
- GD34- IT-3
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Feni
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,400,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(a) The minimum number of years of General experience in the supply of goods and related services is Five years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(b) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of government/ Semigovernment or Autonomus body at least 1(one) contract(s) successfully completed within the last 3(years) years, each with a value of at least BDT= 650 Lakh. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(c) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s), net of other contractual commitments is BDT=860 Lakh. The certificate should be issued after the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(d) Average annual turnover for last 3(Three) years is at least BDT= 10.0 crore.
(e) Other Eligibility of Tenderer are also mentioned and Specified in TDS