Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1313912

Supply of Laboratory Machinery and Equipment Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT-48 Nodes).

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

9 September 2026 at 23:30

Published

25 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 13:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:37

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 22:55

Procurement information
Tender ID
1313912
Reference number
BUET/HEAT/SP13123/26-27/G-01
Package
BUET/HEAT/SP13123/26-27/G-01
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Aid or Grant
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 390,000.00
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per the TDS, the tenderer shall have at least five (5) work experiences with different public universities in the supply of goods and related services.

  2. The tenderer must submit the following additional documents. Any deviation regarding the submission of these documents will lead to disqualification:

  3. a) Valid Trade License.

  4. b) VAT Registration Certificate.

  5. c) Manufacturer's Authorization Letter (MAL).

  6. d) Valid ISO 14001 Certificate.

  7. e) Valid ISO 9001 Certificate.

  8. f) All relevant product brochures and catalogs.