Analytical and General Laboratory Equipment for the PQL- Chattogram Sea Port
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
12 August 2026 at 12:33
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:22
Completed
Deadline changed
26 August 2026 at 09:46
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 09:46
Current phase
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:33
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1313852
- Reference number
- GD/PARTNER-DAE/09
- Package
- GD/PARTNER-DAE/09
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 4,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Signed Development Partner’s anti-corruption related document [WB’s ACG Letter].
Original brochures supporting the submitted technical specifications/features of the Goods must be submitted in the tender.
Need to submit updated Audit report with DVC Number for the last 2 years.
The supplier must have up-to-date ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018 certificates.
The supplier must Submit ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and a CE certificate of the manufacturer.
The supplier must have an Import Registration Certificate (IRC) and need to submit last 3 years' IRC certificate along with the tender.
The minimum years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services shall be five (05) years.
The minimum specific experience as a Supplier in the supply of similar Goods and related services in the food and/or agriculture sector of at least one (1) contract successfully completed under the public or private sector within the last five (5) years with a minimum contract value of BDT Ten crore (10,00,00,000.00).
Any other documets/criteria mentioned at the tender schedule.