Back to all tenders
WorksStatus not stated1313606

Part-1: Improvement of Kashibati Kalitala - Baliadanga Shawshan road from Ch:00-1000m (ID-287475350) under Kaliganj Upazila, Dist: Satkhira. (Effective Length=1000m) Part-2: Improvement of Baliadanga Bridge-Kumurkati Gheer road from Ch:00-1500m (ID-287475541) under Kaliganj Upazila, Dist: Satkhira. (Effective Length=1500m) Part-3: Improvement of 77 Kashibati School to Mahabbat House road from Ch:00-480m (ID-287475405) under Kaliganj Upazila, Dist: Satkhira. (Effective Length=480m) Part-4: Improvement of Nowapara Hamid Professor House-Baharali Shop via Abdulla House road from Ch:00-1500m (ID-287475512) under Kaliganj Upazila, Dist: Satkhira. (Effective Length=1500m) Total Effective Length= 4480m Salvaged Materials Cost BDT. 41,96,554.00

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

10 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    10 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    10 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:33

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    8 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1313606
Reference number
APP ID : 227482
Package
SDRIDP/KALI/VR-71
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Satkhira
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per TDS