Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1313595

Procurement of Linen Washing for the FY 2026-27 at Upazila Health Complex, Taherpur Sunamganj.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 15:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:33

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1313595
Reference number
UHC/TAHER/SUNAM/TENDER/2026-2027/470
Package
UHC/Taher/Sunam/e-Tender/2026-27/Gr-08
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Sunamganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS & PCC