Procurement of Diet for the FY 2026-27 at Upazila Health Complex, Taherpur Sunamganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 18:30
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 12:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 06:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1313594
- Reference number
- UHC/TAHER/SUNAM/TENDER/2026-2027/470
- Package
- UHC/Taher/Sunam/e-Tender/2026-27/Gr-07
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sunamganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 80,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS & PCC