Back to all tenders
WorksLive1313367

Constructions of 4-Storied District Agriculture Office cum Training Center at Cox's Bazar

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 16:30

Published

24 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Agriculture

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 16:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:34

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1313367
Reference number
WD/PARTNER-DAE/09
Package
WD/PARTNER-DAE/09
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government, Aid or Grant
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,600,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tenderers shall have the legal documents: (a) Valid Trade License (b) TIN Certificate (c) BIN Certificate (d) Up-to-date ABC contractor and supervisory license.

  2. Acknowledgement slip issued by the competent income tax authority as proof of submission of income tax return for the Assessment Year 2025-2026.

  3. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction work as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be five (5) years.

  4. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1 (one) contract of construction of building successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 3,50,00,000 (Taka Three Crore and Fifty Lakh Only). [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper].

  5. The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 3,50,00,000 (taka Three Crore and Fifty Lakh Only) over the last three (3) financial years.

  6. The minimum amount of financial resources as specific credit commitment of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 1,75,00,000 (Taka One Crore and Seventy-Five Lakh Only).

  7. The minimum capacity shall be Tk. 4,50,00,000 (Four Crore and Fifty Lakh Only)

  8. The minimum level of personnel capacity to qualify for the performance of the Works under the Contract consisting of a Construction Project Manager, Engineers, and other key staff with qualifications and experience as specified in the TDS.

  9. In case of JVCA, the minimum qualification requirements of Leading Partner, other Partner(s) and requirements by summation of a JVCA shall meet as described in ITT and in TDS.

  10. All others criteria as mentioned in the Tender Document.