Constructions of 4-Storied District Agriculture Office cum Training Center at Bagerhat
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 16:30
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:15
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:15
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:16
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
28 September 2026 at 16:15
Upcoming
Submission closes
28 September 2026 at 16:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1313347
- Reference number
- WD/PARTNER-DAE/07A
- Package
- WD/PARTNER-DAE/07A
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,600,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers shall have the legal documents: (a) Valid Trade License (b) TIN Certificate (c) BIN Certificate (d) Up-to-date ABC contractor and supervisory license.
Acknowledgement slip issued by the competent income tax authority as proof of submission of income tax return for the Assessment Year 2025-2026.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction work as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be five (5) years.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1 (one) contract of construction of building successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 3,50,00,000 (Taka Three Crore and Fifty Lakh Only). [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper].
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 3,50,00,000 (taka Three Crore and Fifty Lakh Only) over the last three (3) financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as specific credit commitment of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 1,75,00,000 (Taka One Crore and Seventy-Five Lakh Only).
The minimum capacity shall be Tk. 4,50,00,000 (Taka Four Crore and Fifty Lakh Only)
The minimum level of personnel capacity to qualify for the performance of the Works under the Contract consisting of a Construction Project Manager, Engineers, and other key staff with qualifications and experience as specified in the TDS.
In case of JVCA, the minimum qualification requirements of Leading Partner, other Partner(s) and requirements by summation of a JVCA shall meet as described in ITT and in TDS.
All others criteria as mentioned in the Tender Document.