Back to all tenders
WorksLive1312862

Construction of 742.20m Bridge over Khayrabad River on Boalia Bazar to Khayrabad Road Near Khayrabad Bazar at Ch. 2480m under Bakergonj Upazila, District : Barishal. [Road ID 506073015].

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

11 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    11 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    11 August 2026 at 14:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:29

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:26

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:26

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1312862
Reference number
APP ID : 227974
Package
CIB- Bar-W 83
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Barishal
Document price
BDT 10,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 10,000.00
Tender security
BDT 30,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. AS Stated in TD