1) Improvement of Road, Drain, Footpath & Street Light at Doriya Bishnupur Pucca Road via Councilor House at Kundra. Ch. 0+000m to 1+400m & Link Road Ch. 0+000m to 0+480m. [Effective Road Length - 1880.00m (Main -1400.00m , Link-480.00m), Effective Drain Length - 1833.00m (Main -1350.00m , Link-483.00m), Street Light (Ch. 0+000m to 1+880m) and 2) Improvement of Road, Drain, Footpath & Street Light at Uttar Binai Modina Mosque via Gopalpur Madrasa. Ch. 0+000m to 1+793m. & Link Road Ch. 0+000m to 0+425m. [Effective Road Length - 2218.00m (Main -1793.00m , Link-425.00m, Effective Drain Length - 500.00m, Street Light Ch. 0+000m to 2+218m ]
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
11 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
11 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
11 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 12:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1312842
- Reference number
- OTM e-GP Tender Notice No : 01/2026-2027 (RUTDP)
- Package
- RUTDP/LAK/2025-2026/W-01
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
AS PER TENDER DATA SHEET (TDS)
13.1(a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 03 [Three] years.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in e-Gp system as well as the newspaper.
13.1(b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least One [01] contract of Improvement/construction of roads and construction of drains works [state the nature, complexity and methods/construction technology] successfully completed within the last 05 [Five] years, each with a value of at least BDT 9,00,00,000.00. [Taka Nine Crore Only]. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in e-Gp system as well as the newspaper.
14.1 (b) The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than BDT 12,00,00,000.00 [Taka Twelve Crore Only] over the last Five [05] financial years.
14.1 (c) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be BDT 2,50,00,000.00 [Taka Two Crore Fifty Lac Only ]