Supply of Centrifugal Pump for Injection Water System and Cemtrifugal Pump for Spray Water System.
Submission deadline
Closes in 24 days
24 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
10 August 2026 at 15:15
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
10 August 2026 at 15:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
11 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 12:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1312731
- Reference number
- 36.04.0000.07.229.2026
- Package
- 36.04.0000.035.07.229.25
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 400,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per Tender documents