Different Repairing work of Biman Ansar Camp (behind old CAAB Headquarters), Biman, HSIA, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 17:29
Published
19 August 2026 at 14:29
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 14:29
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 10:29
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 12:25
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 06:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 12:29
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1312671
- Reference number
- 30.34.0000.000.025.55.0008.26
- Package
- 30.34.0000.000.025.55.0008.26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 175,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Experienced Civil Contractors who have successfully completed civil works of amounting minimum Tk 40 (forty lac only) Lac BDT only in a single work order during last (5) five years in any govt/semi govt/autonomous bodies and Should be supported by completion certificate signed by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer/Equivalent.Related NOA must be found at e-GP website.
Bank loan certificaftion/recommendation will not be entertained.
Contractor will be blacklisted in Biman & in Biman e-GP tenders if found any false document. 4.Contractor must download a)Terms & Conditions b)PCC/GCC/Special Condtition of the contract, c)Drawing/Plan (if any), schedule, upload the same documents with sign and seal. 6.Valid trade license, TIN, BIN certificate, update income tax certificate of 2025/acknowledgement receipt copy have to upload.
A liquid amount 21 lac in bank account should be shown /credit line certitifcate regarding the work from bank should be uploaded.
JV is not allowed
Site (23.855632, 90.401859 : copy this number in google map search bar or visit- CAAB old Headquatars-Civil Aviation MT pool road- Hotel- Biman Ansar Camp) visit is own responsibility and should submit a site visit declaration in company pad. 10.Contractor should submit a work plan/method regarding how will they deliver the work by keeping on duty ansar sleeping/rest room(also include ansar commander /Security In charge of ansar camp's name,mobile number and their opinion in pad)
Any contact in Biman head office/PE office is not allowed.