Back to all tenders
WorksLive1312612

Construction of Green House (Part) with Chainese Sensors, Weather Station and Control From an Automated Display Panel at Khulna University, Khulna.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 15:30

Published

20 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 16:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:28

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:25

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 15:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1312612
Reference number
KU/ENGG/613/2024-1
Package
KU/ENGG/613/2024-1
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 950,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.Tenderer must meet the following qualifying and other eligibility criteria stated in the Tender Documents.

  2. Khulna University authority reserve right for not awarding this work to any on-going contractor of this University.

  3. Vat & AIT will be imposed according to updated NBR Regulations.