Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1312590

Procurement of Whole Maize, De-oiled Rice Bran (DORB)/Rice polish , General Salt, Limestone and Whole Maize Crushing under the Government Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Sylhet

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 14:20

Ministry

Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 14:20

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 16:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:28

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:25

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1312590
Reference number
33.01.0000.311.07.002.26-194
Package
Gr -1 Sylhet
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Sylhet
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 155,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Stated on TDS