Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1312544

Supply of Printing accessories and consumables for NOCS Mogbazar

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 15:15

Published

24 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 14:10

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:27

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:25

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:24

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1312544
Reference number
G/SE-NOCS_Mogbazar/26-27/010
Package
G/SE-NOCS_Mogbazar/26-27/010
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the tenderer shall be taka 1,20,000/- (One Lac Twenty Thousand) only which shall be supported by bank statement and the statement will not be before the tender publication date in the e-GP portal. Tenderer those who will submit credit facilities from the bank, they should submit letter of commitment for Bank's undertaking for line of credit.

  2. The Tenderer shall have minimum 02 (Two) years of general experience in supplying goods.

  3. The Tenderer shall have the specific experience as a supplier (Similar Product) of amounting not less than Taka 100,000/- ( One Lac) only as a prime Contractor in 01 (One) Contract/Work Order within the Last 05 (Five) Years (Supported by work completion certificate).

  4. Joint Venture/Consortium shall not be eligible for this tender.

  5. The Tenderer shall have legal capacity to enter into the contract.

  6. All other terms & conditions are available in the Tender document.