Back to all tenders
WorksLive1312125

Construction of Boundary wall at RPRS, BARI, Madaripur under Strengthening Regional Pulse Research Station, Madaripur and increase production of pulse crops at greater Barishal, Faridpur Region(2nd Revised)

Submission deadline

Closes in 23 days

23 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Agriculture

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 15:01

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 18:50

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:31

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    23 September 2026 at 10:40

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    23 September 2026 at 11:50

Procurement information
Tender ID
1312125
Reference number
12.21.0000.000.010.43.0148.26
Package
010.43.0149.26
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Gazipur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,635,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All Bangladeshi Citizen who have

  2. Trade License

  3. BIN/VAT Registration Certificate 13 digits

  4. Income Tax Certificate

  5. Similar Works Completition Certificate

  6. Liquid Asset /working capital /Approved credit Limit Certificate.

  7. Audit Reports for last 2 years with DVC code

  8. All Documents should be up to date