Yearly checking, testing, cleaning, servicing & re-commissioning of 16 Nos. 11/0.415 KV electrical sub-station equipment at Bangladesh Medical University, Shahbag, Dhaka-1000
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:55
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:55
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 14:11
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1312041
- Reference number
- e-tender/bmu/elect./2026-27/01
- Package
- e-tender/bmu/elect./2026-27/01
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 41,000.00