Part-A: Improvement of (1208) Machiyara Tentultala to Raipur road By Uni-Block from Ch:00-1800m (ID-287905445) under Tala Upazila, Dist.: Satkhira. (Effective Length=1800m) Part-B: Improvement of Nalta H/O Easin gazi - Nalta ghosh para road By Uni-Block from Ch:00-1200m (ID-287905148) under Tala Upazila, Dist.: Satkhira. (Effective Length=1200m) Part-C: Improvement of L(0107) South Sharsha Beside H/O Khalek Sheikh â?? Dafadar Mor via H/O Sat Vai road By Uni-Block from Ch:00-1000m (ID-287905402) under Tala Upazila, Dist.: Satkhira. (Effective Length=1000m) (Total Effective Length = 4000m) Salvaged Materials Cost BDT. 2604789.00
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
9 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
9 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
10 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:23
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 12:21
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:21
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1311844
- Reference number
- APP ID : 227482
- Package
- SDRIDP/TALA/VR-65
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Satkhira
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,700,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS