Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1311600

Procurement of Static Road Roller for Jamalpur, Sherpur and Kurigram District [Package No: EFP-GD-09 (ADB Package: LGED/G-5)]

Submission deadline

Closes in 23 days

23 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:38

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:38

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    22 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1311600
Reference number
APP ID 228223
Package
EFP-GD-09
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Aid or Grant
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,900,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per ITT & TDS

  2. Note: To qualify for multiple contract awards to be implemented by the same supplier over an overlapping time-period, supplier shall meet the aggregated requirement of ITT 13.1 (c) and ITT 14.1 (b). 42 Nos Static Road Roller in 4 packages and 18 Nos Pneumatic Tire Roller in 3 packages will be procured by the Same PE within this overlapping time period.