Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1311506

Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Furniture for the Security Building on Both Sides of the Padma Bridge, Mawa/Janjira, Munshiganj/Shariatpur.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

17 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    17 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    17 August 2026 at 10:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:21

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:38

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1311506
Reference number
50.01.0000.000.000.34.0003.26
Package
50.01.0000.000.000.34.0003.26
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 130,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. (i) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 03 (Three) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  2. (ii) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of furniture items of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 20 (Twenty), each with a value of at least Tk. 50.00 (Fifty) Lac. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  3. (iii) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 60 (Sixty) Lac.

  4. (iv) Other conditions as per TDS.