Construction of 24 Nos Community Toilet at Different upazila in Jhenidah District under Rural Sanitation Project. FY 2025-2026.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:38
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 05:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1311360
- Reference number
- MemoNo:46.03.4400.061.20.26-946 ; dt: 20/07/2026
- Package
- WDCT.-59
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Jhenaidah
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 570,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The tenderer must have the valid trade licence
b) The tenderer must have the valid VAT & TIN certificates
c) if any tenderer submit false or fake any kind of tender related document they will be consider as a technically non responsive , Also will take step according to the guide line of PPA-2006 & PPR-2025 (consider last amendmet) .