Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1311272

SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM AT BARISHAL REGIONAL OFFICE, SADAR, BARISHAL.

Submission deadline

Closes today

31 August 2026 at 23:00

Published

9 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    9 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    9 August 2026 at 16:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:21

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:23

  5. Completed

    Document sale ends

    30 August 2026 at 16:00

  6. Current phase

    Tender security deadline

    30 August 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1311272
Reference number
37.07.0000.008.14.219.20.3276 Date: 28.07.2024
Package
NU-04
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Barishal
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 350,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per ITT & TDS and 1." Letter of Commitment for Bank’s Undertaking for Line of Credit (Form PG3-8)" This Form should be use for Liquid Asset and Issuing Date must be before the submission of tender and bank statement is not allowed. 2.Tenderer must submit the Decleration letter of 0% progress/ no pending work in his/her firm pad with date, sil and signature. 3.According to letter no-03.074.039.16.00.004.2018-377 dt.30/08/2018 from office of the Prime Minister, the contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice. 4.The Bidders who have works pending which are not completed in due time without valid reason and the quality of works is not satisfactory then they will be non-responsive for this tender.

  2. If any mistake/omission occurs in this tender will be corrected/included as per PPR-2008 ans its amendment and no claim in this regard will be entertained.

  3. The tenderer shall maintain highest ethics in providing all type documents.

  4. If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstruction practics of any kind is determined against any tenderer, the measures shall be taken as per ITT clause 4 of STD. (N.B: In case abnormal less or above in quoted price explanation report must be submitted through clarification during evaluation as per requirement of TEC. If explanation report is not submitted properly by tenderer or explanation report is not acceptable to TEC, then tenderer will be non-responsive.Also tenderer working capacity or running work will be consider during evaluation stage as per direction of CE office & CPTU, GOB).