Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1311239

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6KV and 400V Switchgear and Construction of Switchgear Building at the zone-C area of APSCL.

Submission deadline

Closes in 45 days

15 October 2026 at 16:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 18:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 18:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 18:01

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:33

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 15:30

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 October 2026 at 18:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    15 October 2026 at 15:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1311239
Reference number
27.25.1233.000.301.07.0002.23.887
Package
GRL EME 019 APP 2026-2027
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Brahmanbaria
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) The tenderer shall have all legal documents such as Updated Trade License, Latest Income Tax Clearance certificate or Acknowledgement of Income Tax Return slip, VAT Registration Certificate etc.

  2. b) The tenderer shall have experience, financial solvency and fulfillment of the technical specification etc. as required in the Tender Document.

  3. c) After accomplishing the tender opening process. If TEC is unable to download the important documents of the tender/s which consequently affects the tender evaluation process or creates ambiguity; then, TEC may treat the said tender/s as non-responsive.