Webmail system for CDA Officials
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 15:30
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:30
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 11:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1311034
- Reference number
- 25.47.1500.111.49.001.26
- Package
- 25.47.1500.111.49.001.26
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 49,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Suppliers should have 5 years of experience in BD market.(Copy of Trade license of the company.) 2.The Supplier must submit NOA or Completion Certificate of honoring a 2 tender each of minimun Taka 10 Lac on of Supplying IT and related equipment in the last Five (05) years.
The Supplier should submit Bank solvency Certificate.
The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 10 Lacs (Ten lacs).
The Supplier must submit Up-to-date Trade License, Valid TIN Certificate, VAT Registration/ BIN certificate, with return certificate of the financial year 2024-25.
Tenderer shall furnish the average annual turnover at least 10 lacs (sum of 30 Lac for three years) over the best three (03) years in last 5(five) years.
Valid documents having office / Sub office in Chittagong for instant support and service.