E-gp-Polishing-2026-27/PS-01
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 17:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
14 September 2026 at 12:04
Upcoming
Submission closes
14 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1310973
- Reference number
- E-gp-Polishing-2026-2027/01/TD-01
- Package
- E-gp-Polishing-2026-2027/01
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS