Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of software ( Auto analysis software for NGS, Gene Marker Software for MSI and aneuploidy Study)
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
9 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
9 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
9 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1310384
- Reference number
- BMU/HEAT/13787/G-06
- Package
- BMU/SP13787/G-06
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 70,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of General Experience of the Tenderer in the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of software and related services as Supplier shall be 05 (Five) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply, installation, testing and commissioning of similar software and related services of at least 01 (One) contract successfully completed within the last 03 (Three) years, with a value of at least Tk. 15,00,000 (Fifteen Lakh Only).
The Tenderer shall have proven experience in supplying and commissioning scientific, laboratory, bioinformatics, genetic analysis, NGS-related software, or similar specialized software solutions.
The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 20,00,000 (Tweenty Lakh Only).
The Tenderer must possess:
Valid Trade License;
Valid BIN/VAT Registration Certificate;
Up-to-date Income Tax Return Certificate/TIN;
Authorization from the Manufacturer/Developer (if applicable).