Back to all tenders
WorksLive1310214

Part-A: Improvement of road by RCC from Madan Baishwabari ghat Teosree GC via Loribanga road at ch. 1800-6300m.(Road ID No-372564047). Part B: Construction of 2 Nos. 1 Vent RCC Box Culvert (2.00mx2.00m) at ch. 4220m & 6185m on Madan Baishwabari ghat Teosree GC via Loribanga. Part C: Construction of 4 Nos. 2 Vent RCC Box Culvert (3.00mx3.00m) at ch.1930m, 2500m,4750m &5915m on Madan Baishwabari ghat Teosree GC via Loribanga.Under Madan Upazila, District: Netrokona.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 14:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:36

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:34

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1310214
Reference number
46.02.0000.680.14.010(Part-3).25-544, Dt:30.06.26
Package
NDRIIP/Madan/25-26/RD-30
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Netrokona
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,350,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per Tender Document.