Back to all tenders
WorksLive1310146

Development of MP Fish Market, Narsingdi Sadar, Narsingdi

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 16:05

Ministry

Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 16:05

  2. Completed

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 16:16

  3. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 16:50

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 12:30

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    16 September 2026 at 13:59

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    16 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1310146
Reference number
33.02.0000.000.958.07.018.26.380
Package
CSAWMP/DoF/WD-14
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Aid or Grant
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 325,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All e-GP registered tenderers fulfilling the requirements mentioned in the Tender Document are eligible for the Tender