Development of Pouro Fish Market, Golachipa, Patuakhali.
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 16:02
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 16:20
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 12:30
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
16 September 2026 at 13:59
Upcoming
Submission closes
16 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1310137
- Reference number
- 33.02.0000.000.958.07.016.26.379
- Package
- CSAWMP/DoF/WD-13
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Aid or Grant
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 315,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All e-GP registered tenderers fulfilling the requirements mentioned in the Tender Document are eligible for the Tender