Tender for Procurement of 60 units Laptop for Janata bank PLC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1310095
- Reference number
- JB/IT-Proc-50/Laptop/OTM/2026
- Package
- JB/IT-Proc-50/Laptop/OTM/2026
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderer shall have a minimum of 3(Three) years of General experience in the supply of similar types of Goods and related services.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 01(One) contract successfully completed within the last 02 (Three) years, with a value of at least Tk. 50,00,000.00 (Fifty Lakh) Only.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 70,00,000.00 (Seventy Lakh) Only.