Construction of 11500 KL Capacity JET A1 Above Ground Vertical Storage Tank (T-50) at Main Installation, Padma Oil PLC.,Guptakhal, North Patenga, Chattogram
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:33
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1309909
- Reference number
- MI/Capex-07/09/2024-25
- Package
- POPLC/MI/2024-25/Capex-07/09
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 4,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 10 (Ten) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor in construction works of Petroleum product storage tank of at least 1(one) contract of Tk. 10 (ten) Crore or 2 (two) contract(s) of each with a value of at least Tk. 5 (Five) Crore only successfully completed in any government/semi-government /autonomous organisation within the last 15 (Fifteen) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 16 (Sixteen) Crore only over the best three (3) years in the last five (5) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 8 (Eight) Crore only.
The minimum tender capacity shall be Tk. 14 (Fourteen) Crore only.