Back to all tenders
WorksLive1308799

Installation of Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the poor at Mathbaria Upazilla in Pirojpur District under Rural Sanitation Project of Department of Public Health Engineering. FY(2025-2026)

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 15:18

Published

10 August 2026 at 17:18

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    10 August 2026 at 17:18

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    10 August 2026 at 18:18

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:31

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:29

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 17:22

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:28

Procurement information
Tender ID
1308799
Reference number
46.03.0000.563.20.018.26-239
Package
WDTPL-226
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Perojpur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,700,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per Tender Data Sheet (TDS) N:B: The tenderer must follow the following instruction before submitting the tender:

  2. Certificate having work completion date before 12/03/2021 will not be considered assimilar works certificate during evaluation.

  3. Payment certificates having payment before 12/03/2021 will not be considered incalculation of AACT during evaluation.

  4. The certificates submitted by the tenderer in proof of Specific Experience/AACT must beas per the standard format attached/uploaded in Particular Specification Section.Certificate other than the specified format must contain the information like (particulars ofPE in/c e-mail & contact no, business shares in case of JV, time extension, liquiditydamage, contract & final bill amount etc.). A tenderer failing to submit that will beconsidered as “Non responsive” during evaluation.

  5. No experience certificate, only payment certificate will be considered in AACT & TenderCapacity calculation during evaluation to avoid error in calculation.

  6. In the case of liquid asset, certificate with statement from bank should be submitted andin the case of credit facilities, it should be sanctioned and both must be issued not earlierthan the date of publication of IFT Notice in the e-GP Website.

  7. In case of tender capacity tenderer must submit the data/information regarding works inhand and committed works as per Departmental prescribed format attached/uploaded inParticular Specification Section as "Form-B" .

  8. If a tenderer wants to qualify more than one package, each package shall be qualifiedseparately for Liquid Asset & Tender Capacity.

  9. Payment for each running bill will be released only after all the latrines submitted in that bill are fully completed and handed over. Partial or incomplete work will not be eligible for payment under any circumstances