Back to all tenders
WorksLive1308745

CONSTRUCTION OF 05-STORIED TEACHER'S OFFICER'S DORMITORY WITH 05-STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT THAKURGAON ENGINEERING COLLEGE, THAKURGAON DISTRICT.

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 11:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 15:45

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:30

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:29

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:28

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    15 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1308745
Reference number
37.07.0000.008.18.206.22.37, Date: 23.06.2026
Package
WD_32
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Thakurgaon
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As stated in the tender document.