Construction Of Steel Structure Buffer Godown For Urea Fertilizer at Bagerhat Site(10000MT) Site Development & Construction of Steel Structure of Godown, Office cum Guest house, Ansar Barrack, Sub-Station & Generator room, External Toilet Block, Watch Tower, RCC Road, RCC Storm Drain, Pump House & U.G.W.R., Boundary Wall Main Gate & Guard room, Pond Works, Sub-Station Equipment (100KVA), Generator (60 KVA), Solar System Works (5 KW), External Electrification (Street Light) etc.
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
28 July 2026 at 21:00
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
28 July 2026 at 21:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
29 July 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:30
Completed
Deadline changed
28 August 2026 at 08:46
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 08:46
Current phase
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 05:26
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1308734
- Reference number
- 36.01.0000.960.44.001.26/552
- Package
- 2-2 Bagerhat Construction Of Steel Structure Buffer Godown For Urea Fertilizer at Bagerhat Site(10000MT)
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 12,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS