General Civil Maintenance Work of Switchyard and Substation at Munshiganj 132/33kV Grid Substation under GMD, Dhaka-South, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
12 July 2026 at 16:15
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 July 2026 at 16:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
13 July 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:29
Completed
Deadline changed
27 August 2026 at 17:35
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Current phase
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1308341
- Reference number
- GMDDS:2026-2027/01
- Package
- 2025-26_WR-67-7
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The tenderer must have an updated Trade License, TIN Certificate, IT Return Certificate & VAT Registration Certificate.
Having Experience on Similar Works.
The tenderer has to satisfy all other criteria laid down in the TDS.