(i) Construction of Threshing floor (Open & Covered) (ii) Construction of Labour shed & (iii) Installation of Cooling Unit under Strengthening Regional Pulse Research Station, Madaripur and Increasing production of pulse Crop at greater Barisal, Faridpur Region (2nd Revised) project at RPRS, BARI, Mdaripur
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 15:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 17:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 11:10
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
15 September 2026 at 12:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1307570
- Reference number
- 12.21.0000.000.010.43.0037.26
- Package
- 12.21.0000.000.010.043.0037.26.
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,100,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All Bangladeshi Citizen who have
Trade License
BIN/VAT Registration Certificate 13 digits
Income Tax Certificate
Similar Works Completition Certificate
Liquid Asset /working capital /Approved credit Limit Certificate.
Audit Reports for last 2 years with DVC code
All Documents should be up to date