Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operationalization of a Tier-III Concurrently Maintainable Multi-Tenant Telco Cloud and Digital Services Data Center Platform and Related Facilities for BTCL on Turnkey Basis (International)
Submission deadline
Closes in 22 days
22 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
15 July 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
15 July 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 July 2026 at 09:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:27
Completed
Deadline changed
30 August 2026 at 15:16
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 15:16
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1307137
- Reference number
- 14.33.0000.313.14.040.21-(Part-3)-609
- Package
- BIPNDEP_GD3
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 70,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the role of contractor, subcontractor, or management contractor shall be 5 years.
The minimum specific experience as a Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in works similar to the proposed Plant and Services shall be either: (a) Successfully completed at least 1 (one) contract of similar nature, complexity, and methods/construction technology within the last 8 (eight) years, with a value of at least USD 18.00 million (USD Eighteen million) or equivalent in another currency; or (b) Successfully completed at least 2 (two) contracts of similar nature, complexity, and methods/construction technology within the last 8 (eight) years, each having a value of not less than USD 8.00 million (USD Eight million) or equivalent in another currency, provided that the combined value of the two contracts is at least USD 18.00 million (USD Eighteen million) or equivalent in another currency
The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be USD 20.00 million (USD Twenty million) or equivalent other currency.
The required Average Annual Turnover shall be at least USD 20.00 million USD (Twenty Million), or its equivalent currency,
Important Note--The BoQ for the Civil Works has been prepared based on the PWD Schedule of Rates 2022. Due to limitations of the e-GP system, detailed descriptions of some items are not displayed; only the item names are shown. Bidders are advised to refer to the attached bidding documents (Section: 6.19 to 6.22) for the complete item descriptions and specifications.