Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1306611

INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF PAPER HAND TOWEL(V-FOLD,01PLY X 250 SHEET PER PACK)FOR 01(ONE) YEAR CONTRACT BASIS.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 20:00

Ministry

Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 20:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:27

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:26

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:26

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 15:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1306611
Reference number
BFCC EGP TENDER NO-06/2026-27 DT:01-07-2026.
Package
BFCC EGP TENDER NO-06/2026-27 DT:01-07-2026.
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 01.THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS NEEDS TO BE SUBMITTED ALONG WITH THE TENDER.

  2. (Where applicable)

  3. i) Photocopy of valid Trade license of current year.

  4. ii) Photocopy of certificate from the competent authority stating that current income tax return has been submitted quoting TIN no.

  5. iii) Photocopy of up-to date valid VAT registration certificate.

  6. iv) Proprietorship/partnership deed/memorandum of association/certificate of incorporation (As applicable)

  7. v) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 01 (one) year experience for supplying similar goods/services and relevant document to be submitted from Govt. Semi-Govt. or reputed hospitality industry with the offer.

  8. vi) Bidder should have sufficient cash flow to supply the tender items throughout the tender period smoothly. As proof of solvency, the bidders shall submit the original copy of recent Bank Statement/certificate (Min. previous 12 month and not older than 15 days from the date of tender opening) showing the minimum liquid assets or credit facilities not less than 10% of the total quoted price.(In case of supplier / agent).

  9. vii) Sample of each item should be submitted along with the offer and must be ensured that the sample should reach before opening of the tender. This is applicable to all Manufacturer. Working sample also must be submitted(if required) before placing work order/ purchase order for final approval .

  10. 02.The tenderers must have all other eligibilities mentioned in the tender document (TDS).