INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF FOOD GRADED POLY PACK FOR PACKING MACHINE-7200KG FOR 01(ONE)YEAR CONTRACT BASIS.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:27
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 05:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 15:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1306609
- Reference number
- BFCC EGP TENDER NO-04/2026-27 DT:01-07-2026.
- Package
- BFCC EGP TENDER NO-04/2026-27 DT:01-07-2026.
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 75,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
01.THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS NEEDS TO BE SUBMITTED ALONG WITH THE TENDER:
(Where applicable).
a) Photocopy of valid Trade license, valid VAT registration certificate and current Income tax return has been submitted quoting TIN no.
b) Photocopy of Proprietorship/partnership deed/memorandum of association/certificate of incorporation (As applicable).
c) Manufacturer, Distributor/Agent are permitted to participate in the tender. Photocopy of valid Manufacturer, Distributorship/Agency certificate etc must be submitted with the tender.
d) The Tenderer shall have minimum of 01 (one) year experience for supplying similar goods/services and relevant document to be submitted from Govt/ Semi-Govt/ reputed hospitality industry with the offer.
e)Sample of item should be submitted alongwith the offer and must be ensured that the sample should reach before opening of the tender. This is applicable to all Tenderers even in the case of Manufacturer. Working sample must also be submitted before placing work order/purchase order for final approval (if applicable).
f) Bidder should have sufficient cash flow to supply the tender items throughout the tender period smoothly. As proof of solvency, the bidders shall submit the original copy of recent Bank Statement/certificate (Min. previous 12 month and not older than 15 days from the date of tender opening) showing the minimum liquid assets or credit facilities not less than 10% of the total quoted price (In case of supplier/agent).
g) Food grade certificate certificate must be submitted along with the tender.
02.The tenderers must have all other eligibilities mentioned in the tender document (TDS).