Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Chapainawabganj 2 MWp Grid Tied Floating Solar Power Plant at Chapainawabganj 100 MW HFO Based Power Plant,Amnura, Chapainawabganj, Bangladesh on Turnkey Basis.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
30 June 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 June 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 June 2026 at 21:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:27
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 05:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1305812
- Reference number
- 27.11.0000.304.26.484.26
- Package
- Chapai solar-GRF17-FY-25-26
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per tender document (Signed and scanned tender document has been uploaded in drawing section)